Home \ Bid Scope \ Document Takers
Note: Companies are listed alphabetically
Interested Suppliers (83)
Company Address City Telephone Doc. Taker Site Meeting Contractor Role
Abadan Plan Center  603 E Second Avenue   Spokane  509-747-2964  yes    Other
Air & Lube Systems, Inc.  8353 Demetre Ave.   Sacramento  (916) 642-7201  yes    Sub Contractor
Arup North America Ltd.  1191 Second Street Suite 400   Seattle  1 206 493 2238  yes    Sub Contractor
Beyler Consulting, LLC  109 W Denny Way 315  Seattle  2539842900  yes    Sub Contractor
Boanerges/Bratton Construction, LLC  PO Box 11115   Portland  9712252835  yes    Sub Contractor
Burman Design LLC  31620 23rd Ave Suite 104  Federal Way  425-903-2111  yes    Other
CBRE Heery, Inc.  1420 5th Avenue, Suite 1700   Seattle  2062921600  yes    Prime Contractor
Chudgar Engineering Company  1510 140th Ave NE Suite 203   Bellevue  4255909650  yes    Sub Contractor
Contractor Plan Center  5468 SE International Way   Milwaukie  503-650-0148  yes    Other
David Evans and Associates, Inc.  14432 SE Eastgate Way Suite 400   Bellevue  425-519-6500  yes    Other
DAY CPM an Otak division  11241 Willows Road NE, Suite 200   Redmond  5036414100  yes    Prime Contractor
Deltek  2291 Wood Oak Dr   Herndon  206-373-9500  yes   
Dickson Company  3315 South Pine Street   Tacoma  2534724489  yes    Sub Contractor
Elcon Associates, Inc.  16300 Christensen Road No. 330  Seattle  2062673031  yes    Sub Contractor
Envirobidnet.com an Entram co  24123 Peachland Blvd. C-4 310   Port Charlotte  8888880900  yes    Other
EnviroIssues  101 Stewart St #1200  Seattle  2062695041  yes    Sub Contractor
Ergosynch Engineering  301 Union St #2513   Seattle  253-256-2639  yes    Sub Contractor
Exeltech Consulting, Inc.  8729 Commerce Place Drive NE, Suite A   Lacey  (360) 357-8289  yes    Sub Contractor
Facility Support Inc. dba FSi consulting engineers  506 Second Avenue Suite 700   Seattle  2066223321  yes    Sub Contractor
Facility Support Incorporated  506 Second Avenue, Suite 700   Seattle  206.622.3321  yes    Sub Contractor
Fehr & Peers  160 W. Santa Clara Street Suite 675  San Jose  408-278-1700  yes    Sub Contractor
Gannett Fleming, Inc  1000 Second Ave, Suite 1400   Seattle  2067195947  yes    Sub Contractor
GeoEngineers, Inc  17425 NE Union Hill Road Suite 250  Redmond  425.861.6000  yes    Sub Contractor
Glumac  1601 5th Ave. #2210   Seattle  206-262-1010  yes    Sub Contractor
Granite Construction  1525 East Marine View Drive   Everett  425 551 3171  yes    Other
Hart Crowser  3131 Elliott Ave, Suite 600   Seattle  2063249530  yes    Sub Contractor
Hayman Environmental  18425 NE 95th Street Unit 201  Redmond  2062350589  yes    Sub Contractor
HDR Engineering, Inc.   929 108th Ave NE, Suite 1300   Bellevue  425.450.6200   yes    Other
Hensel Phelps Construction Co.  15375 SE 30th Place Suite 110  Bellevue  425.646.2660  yes    Other
Herrera Environmental Consultants  2200 Sixth Avenue, Suite 1100   Seattle  2064419080  yes    Other
HEWITT  101 Stewart Street, Suite 200   Seattle  206-624-8154  yes    Sub Contractor
Hill International, Inc.  719 2nd Ave, Suite 1075   Seattle  425-214-0311  yes    Prime Contractor
Hoffman Construction Company  600 Stewart St Suite 1000  Seattle  2064382737  yes    Other
IMS  945 Hornblend Street, Suite G   San Diego  8582230397  yes    Other
JA Co  3033 NW 56th St   Seattle  2069473653  yes    Prime Contractor
Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.  1100 112th Avenue NE Suite 500  Bellevue  425-453-5000  yes    Prime Contractor
Jimale Technical Services, LLC  2505 3rd Ave Suite 300A   Seattle  206.861.8000  yes    Sub Contractor
KBA, Inc.  11201 SE 8th Street, Suite 160   Bellevue  4254559720  yes    Prime Contractor
Kleinfelder, Inc.  14710 NE 87th Street Suite 100  Redmond  4256367900  yes    Sub Contractor
KPFF Consulting  1601 5th ave suite 1600   seattle  2068527921  yes    Prime Contractor
KPFF Consulting Engineers  1601 Fifth Avenue Suite 1600  Seattle  206-622-5822  yes    Other
KPFF Consulting Engineers  1601 5th Ave Suite 1601   Seattle  6172563232  yes    Other
KPFF Consulting Engineers  1601 Fifth Ave, Ste 1300   Seattle  2063820600  yes    Other
Kwame Building Group  333 S 177th Place G302  Seattle  2069480209  yes    Sub Contractor
Lin & Associates Inc  901 5th Ave Suite 2710  SEATTLE  2066211218  yes    Prime Contractor
LKG-CMC, Inc.  550 N. Brand Blvd., Suite 1660   Glendale  (818) 844-0800  yes    Sub Contractor
Mithun  1201 Alaskan Way #200   Seattle  2066233344  yes    Other
Mott MacDonald  1601 5th Ave   Seattle  2062120309  yes    Sub Contractor
NAKANO ASSOCIATES  853 Hiawatha Place S.   Seattle  2062929392  yes    Sub Contractor
Nisqually Construction Services LLC  12820 Yelm Highway SE Suite H   Olympia  253-722-5928  yes    Sub Contractor
OAC Services, Inc.  2200 1st Avenue South Suite 200  Seattle  206-285-4300  yes    Sub Contractor
OAC Services, Inc.  2200 1st Ave Sout, Suite 200   Seattle  206-713-1991  yes    Sub Contractor
Onvia  509 Olive Way Suite 400  Seattle  2063739500  yes    Other
Otto Rosenau & Associates, Inc.  6747 MLK Jr. Way South   Seattle  2067254600  yes    Sub Contractor
Perteet Inc.  2707 Colby Avenue Suite 900  Everett  425.252.7700  yes    Sub Contractor
Planning & Management Services, Inc  32001 32nd Ave S Suite 325  Federal Way  253-248-0038  yes    Sub Contractor
ProDimsLLC  520 Kirkland Way Suite 301  Kirkland  2068280500  yes    Sub Contractor
PRR, Inc.   1501 4th Ave Suite 550  SEATTLE  2066230735  yes    Other
Raceways Technology and Manufacturing, Inc.  P.O. Box 1916   Tacoma  2532727788  yes    Other
Recruiting Bandwidth  705 5th Avenue South Suite 700  Seattle  9713190162  yes    Other
Red Barn Engineering Inc.  6610 NE 181st St Ste 2   Kenmore  (425) 419-4979  yes    Prime Contractor
Reid Middleton, Inc.  728 134th street SW Suite 200   Everett  4257413800  yes    Other
SafeworkCM  506 2nd Ave. Suite 1405  Seattle  206-582-5121  yes    Sub Contractor
Shannon & Wilson, Inc.  400 N 34th St #101  Seattle  (206) 632-8020  yes    Sub Contractor
Skyline Group INTL  19896 HWY 7   PERTH  6132674493  yes    Other
Spokane Regional Plan Center  209 N Havana St   Spokane  509-328-9600  yes    Other
Stantec  11130 NE 33rd Pl, Suite 200   Bellevue  425-214-6860  yes    Sub Contractor
SVR Strategies  1203 SOUTH SULLIVAN STREET   SEATTLE  2063878099  yes    Other
Tarr Whitman Group (TWG) LLC  5042 112th Ave NE   Kirkland  2069101308  yes    Sub Contractor
Terracon   21905 64th Ave W Suite 100  Mountlake Terrace  (425) 977-9197  yes    Sub Contractor
The Greenbusch Group, Inc.  1900 West Nickerson Street Suite 201  Seattle  206-378-0569  yes    Sub Contractor
TITAN EARTHWORK, LLC  1585 Valentine Ave SE   Pacific  206-730-4873  yes    Prime Contractor
Transportation Engineering Northwest, LLC  11400 SE 8th Street Suite 200  Bellevue  425-250-5004  yes    Sub Contractor
Triunity Engineering & Management, Inc.  801 Second Ave, Ste 800   Seattle  4257775228  yes    Sub Contractor
Value Management Consulting, Inc  12308 235TH Place NE  Redmond  4258852185  yes    Sub Contractor
Vanir Construction Management  10900 NE 8th St. Suite 1486  Bellevue  425-577-0095  yes    Prime Contractor
VIA Architecture Inc.  1809 Seventh Ave Ste 800   Seattle  2062845624  yes    Sub Contractor
Wayne's Roofing, Inc.  13105 Houston Rd E   Sumner  253-863-4455  yes    Sub Contractor
Welsh Commissioning Group, Inc  4508 AUBURN WAY N STE B  Auburn  2538563322  yes    Other
Wood Canada Limited  #600, 4445 Lougheed Highway   Burnaby  6042956351  yes    Prime Contractor
Wood Harbinger  929 108th Ave NE, Suite 1000   Bellevue  4256286000  yes    Other
WSP USA  999 Third Avenue, 32nd Floor   Seattle  206-382-6343       Prime Contractor
WSP USA Inc.  999 Third Avenue Suite 3200  Seattle  2063825200  yes    Prime Contractor
Summary
INTERESTED SUPPLIERS ~ 83
- Full Document Takers (82)
  • Document Takers - Online (82)
  • Document Takers - Pick-up (0)
Related Bid Information
  • AE 0204-19 - Bus Base North DBPM RFQ.pdf
  • Addendum No. 1.pdf
  • Addendum 01 - Atachment 01.pdf
  • Addendum 01 - Attachment 02.pdf
  • Addendum 01 - Attachment 03.pdf
  • Clarification No. 1.pdf
  • Clarification No. 1
  • Addendum No. 1
Category(ies) Selected
  • Construction of Buildings
  • Industrial Building Construction
  • Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • Construction Management
  • Track Engineering
  • Specialty Trade Contractors
  • Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • Framing Contractors
  • Masonry Contractors
  • Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Siding Contractors
  • Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • Electrical Contractors
  • Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • Flooring Contractors
  • Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • Site Preparation Contractors
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • Architectural Services*
  • Landscape Architectural Services*
  • Engineering Services*
  • Acoustical Engineering Services*
  • Civil Engineering Services*
  • Electrical Engineering Services*
  • Environmental Engineering Services*
  • Mechanical Engineering Services*
  • Structural Engineering Services*
  • Traffic Engineering Consultant Services*
  • Drafting Services
  • Building Inspection Services
  • Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
  • Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services*
  • Testing Laboratories
  • Geotechnical Engineering Services*
  • Vibration Testing Services
  • Other Specialized Design Services
  • Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • Office Administrative Services
  • Document Preparation Services
  • Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal