Home \ Bid Scope \ Document Takers
Note: Companies are listed alphabetically
Interested Suppliers (119)
Company Address City Telephone Doc. Taker Site Meeting Contractor Role
AAR Testing Laboratory  7126 180th Ave NE #C101  Redmond  425-881-5812  yes    Sub Contractor
Acoustic Strategies Inc dba ATS Consulting  215 N Marengo Ave, Suite 100   Pasadena  6267104400  yes    Sub Contractor
Aldea Services Inc.  5940 Frederick Crossing Lane Suite 101  Frederick  3013559703  yes    Prime Contractor
Armand Consulting, Inc  1825 W Walnut Hill Lane Suite 120  Irving  972.331.2730  yes    Sub Contractor
Arup North America Ltd.  1191 Second Street Suite 400   Seattle  1 206 493 2238  yes    Sub Contractor
Bolima Drafting & Design, Inc.  1904 3rd Ave #711   Seattle  2063329729  yes    Sub Contractor
Brierley Associates  990 S. Broadway Suite 222  Denver  3037031405  yes    Sub Contractor
Bright Engineering, Inc.  1809 7th Ave, Suite 1100   Seattle  206-625-3777  yes    Sub Contractor
Burns Engineering, Inc.  2001 Market Street Suite 600  Philadelphia  2159797700  yes    Other
CalPortland   5975 East Marginal Way South   Seattle  206-276-8432       Other
Cambridge Systematics, Inc.  555 12th Street, Suite 1600   Oakland  510-873-8700  yes    Sub Contractor
Chudgar Engineering Company  1510 140th Ave NE Suite 203   Bellevue  4255909650  yes    Sub Contractor
Compass Project Scheduling & Services LLC  4335 E. Palo Verde Street   Gilbert  480-861-3065  yes    Other
Confluence Environmental Company  146 N Canal Street, Suite 111   Seattle  206-601-0635  yes    Sub Contractor
Contractor Plan Center  5468 SE International Way   Milwaukie  503-650-0148  yes    Other
Copper Bell Consulting LLC  12223 Dayton Ave N   Seattle  2062808167  yes    Sub Contractor
CORROSION Mitigation, LLC  7023 76th dr ne na  marysville  4253082394  yes    Sub Contractor
COWI North America, Inc.  1911 2nd Avenue Suite 1110  Seattle  206.216.3933  yes    Sub Contractor
Crisp Imaging  3317 3rd avenue suite a  seattle  2064191092  yes    Other
Cross-Spectrum Acoustics  87 N. Raymond Ave. Ste. 815  Pasadena  2133300480  yes    Sub Contractor
David Evans adn Associates  14432 SE Eastgate Way Suite 400  Bellevue  4255196509  yes    Sub Contractor
Deltek  2291 Wood Oak Dr   Herndon  206-373-9500  yes   
DKS Associates  719 2nd Ave Suite 1250  Seattle  2063829800  yes    Sub Contractor
Dr. Sauer & Partners Corp.  560 Herndon Parkway Suite 310  Herndon  7037070700  yes    Sub Contractor
Ecotope  1917 1st Ave Ste 300   Seattle  206-596-3753  yes    Sub Contractor
EGM Inc dba MENG Analysis  2001 Western Ave. Suite 200  Seattle  2068389797  yes    Sub Contractor
Elcon Associates Inc.  12670 NW Barnes Road Suite 200  Portland  9712491521       Sub Contractor
Elcon Associates, Inc.  16300 Christensen RoadSuite 330   Seattle  2062673031  yes    Sub Contractor
Enterprise Pals, Inc.  515 N Mur-Len Rd, Ste:B   Olathe  9135381118  yes    Prime Contractor
Envirobidnet.com an Entram co  24123 Peachland Blvd. C-4 310   Port Charlotte  8888880900  yes    Other
Environmental Science Associates  5309 Shilshole Avenue NW Suite 200  Seattle  2067899658  yes    Sub Contractor
EPC Consultants, Inc.  655 Davis Street   San Francisco  4156757580  yes    Other
Ergosynch Engineering  301 Union St #2513   Seattle  253-256-2639  yes    Sub Contractor
Exeltech Consulting, Inc.  8729 Commerce Place Drive NE, Suite A   Lacey  (360) 357-8289  yes    Sub Contractor
Facility Support Inc. dba FSi consulting engineers  506 Second Avenue Suite 700   Seattle  2066223321  yes    Other
Fehr & Peers  160 W. Santa Clara Street Suite 675  San Jose  408-278-1700  yes    Sub Contractor
Gannett Fleming  1218 3rd Avenue - Suite 1700   Seattle  2064136240  yes    Prime Contractor
Gannett Fleming, Inc  1000 Second Ave, Suite 1400   Seattle  2067195947  yes    Prime Contractor
GEODATA  Corso Bolzano 14   Turin  +390115810611  yes    Prime Contractor
GeoEngineers, Inc  17425 NE Union Hill Road Suite 250  Redmond  425.861.6000  yes    Sub Contractor
Global Telematics  4005 20th Ave W Suite 111  Seattle  2067814475       Other
Glumac  1601 5th Ave. #2210   Seattle  206-262-1010       Sub Contractor
Great Valley Technical Analysis & Costing  10 E Cambridge Circle Drive   Kansas City  816-531-0800  yes    Other
Green Project Solutions Group  12345 Lake City Way NE #265  Seattle  2067786551  yes    Sub Contractor
GW Frost & Associates  707 South Grady Way Suite 600  Renton  206-852-6737  yes    Sub Contractor
Hart Crowser  3131 Elliott Ave, Suite 600   Seattle  2063249530  yes    Sub Contractor
HCM, Inc.  5211 Palatine Ave N   Seattle   2067832256  yes    Sub Contractor
HDR Engineering, Inc.   929 108th Ave NE, Suite 1300   Bellevue  425.450.6200   yes    Other
HEWITT  101 Stewart Street, Suite 200   Seattle  206-624-8154  yes    Sub Contractor
HNTB Corporation  600 108th Ave NE Suite 900  Bellevue  4254553555  yes    Other
Huitt- Zollars, Inc.  818 Stewart Street, Suite 1120   Seattle  (206) 324-5500   yes    Sub Contractor
Hunter Information Services dba AXIS Track Report  5543 Edmondson Pike #227  Nashville  6156681177  yes    Other
HWA GeoSciences Inc.  21312 30TH DR SE Ste. 110  BOTHELL  4257740106  yes    Sub Contractor
IBI Group, a California Partnership  801 2nd Ave Suite 1000/10th Floor  Seattle  206-521-9091  yes    Prime Contractor
IMS  945 Hornblend Street, Suite G   San Diego  8582230397  yes    Other
JENSEN HUGHES, Inc.  CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS: 3610 Commerce Drive, Suite 817   Baltimore  410-737-8677  yes    Prime Contractor
JLD Construction Consulting  506 2nd Ave Ste 1400   Seattle  206-775-8707  yes    Sub Contractor
KBA, Inc.  11201 SE 8th Street, Suite 160   Bellevue  4254559720  yes    Other
King County Metro Transit  201 S Jackson ST, 2nd FL M/S KSC-TR-0210  Seattle  2062639305       Other
Kleinfelder  14710 NE 87th St #100   Redmond   4256367900  yes    Other
Kleinfelder, Inc.  2882 Prospect Park Drive Suite 200  Rancho Cordova  9163661701  yes    Sub Contractor
KPFF Consulting  1601 5th ave suite 1600   seattle  2068527921  yes    Prime Contractor
KPFF Consulting Engineers  1601 Fifth Avenue Suite 1600  Seattle  206-622-5822  yes    Sub Contractor
Krazan & Associates  825 Center Street Suite A  Tacoma  253-939-2500  yes    Sub Contractor
Krebs Corporation  1840 Sun Peak Dr., Suite B-102   Park City  801-635-7101       Other
Kwame Building Group  333 S 177th Place G302  Seattle  2069480209  yes    Sub Contractor
Landau Associates, Inc.  130 2nd Avenue South   Edmonds  (425) 778-0907  yes    Sub Contractor
Lin & Associates Inc  901 5th Ave Suite 2710  SEATTLE  2066211218  yes    Sub Contractor
LKG-CMC, Inc.  550 N. Brand Blvd., Suite 1660   Glendale  (818) 844-0800  yes    Sub Contractor
LMN Architects  801 2nd Ave Suite 501  Seattle  2066823460  yes    Sub Contractor
LTK Enginnering Service  1201 3rd Ave Suite 850  Seattle  206-430-7688  yes    Other
McMillen Jacobs Associates (Jacobs Associates)  1011 Western Avenue, Suite 706   Seattle  206-588-8200  yes    Sub Contractor
MIG  800 Hearst Avenue   Berkeley  5108457549  yes    Prime Contractor
Morgner Construction Management   5055 Wilshire Blvd., Suite 333   Los Angeles  323-900-0030  yes    Sub Contractor
Mott MacDonald  111 Wood Ave   Iselin  9739122547  yes    Other
Mott MacDonald  1601 5th Ave   Seattle  2062120309  yes    Prime Contractor
Municon West Coast Inc.  2200 Jerrold Avenue, Suite K   San Francisco  4156412570  yes    Sub Contractor
NAKANO ASSOCIATES  853 Hiawatha Place S.   Seattle  2062929392  yes    Sub Contractor
Norton Corrosion Limited  8820 222nd St SE   WOODINVILLE  425.483.1616  yes    Sub Contractor
NW SIgnal Maintenance, LLC  14850 Lake Hills Blvd Suite B2  Bellevue  425-802-1893  yes    Prime Contractor
Perteet Inc.  2707 Colby Avenue Suite 900  Everett  425.252.7700  yes    Sub Contractor
Philam Engineering Construction Consultants  PO BOX 3011   FEDERAL WAY  2534573085  yes    Sub Contractor
PND Engineers, Inc.  1736 Fourth Avenue S, Suite A   Seattle  206-624-1387  yes    Sub Contractor
ProDimsLLC  520 Kirkland Way Suite 301  Kirkland  2068280500  yes    Sub Contractor
PRR, Inc.   1501 4th Ave Suite 550  SEATTLE  2066230735  yes    Sub Contractor
Quality Engineering, Inc  2403 South Ferdinand Street   Seattle  2132565464  yes    Sub Contractor
Recruiting Bandwidth  705 5th Avenue South Suite 700  Seattle  9713190162  yes    Other
Saez Consulting Engineers, Inc.  748 Winslow Way East   Bainbridge Island  2068424188  yes    Sub Contractor
Scarlet Plume LLC  266 Seagull Dr   Port Angeles  206-230-8478  yes    Sub Contractor
Scharrer Architecture and Design  10025 20th Avenue SW   Seattle  2063244240       Sub Contractor
Shannon & Wilson, Inc.  400 N 34th St #101  Seattle  (206) 632-8020  yes    Sub Contractor
Atkins North America, Inc.  11335 NE 122nd Way Suite 200  Kirkland  4252190368  yes    Sub Contractor
Spokane Regional Plan Center  209 N Havana St   Spokane  509-328-9600  yes    Other
Stepherson & Associates Communications, Inc.  2815 2nd Avenue Suite 555  Seattle  2064200785  yes    Sub Contractor
Strategic Economics  2991 Shattuck Ave, Ste 203   Berkeley  5106475291  yes    Other
STV Inc  915 HIGHLAND POINTE DRIVE SUITE 234  ROSEVILLE  9167245241  yes    Other
Systems Consulting, LLC  1145 Broadway, Suite 605   Tacoma  2532724550  yes    Sub Contractor
Tarr Whitman Group (TWG) LLC  5042 112th Ave NE   Kirkland  2069101308  yes    Sub Contractor
Terracon   21905 64th Ave W Suite 100  Mountlake Terrace  (425) 977-9197  yes    Sub Contractor
Terrane Geoscience Inc.  Suite 207 390 King Street   Fredericton   9024715010  yes    Other
Tetra Tech, Inc.  400 112th Ave NE, Ste 300   Bellevue  425-635-1000  yes    Sub Contractor
The Blue Book  800 E. Main St. PO Box 500  Jefferson Valley  800-431-2584  yes    Sub Contractor
The Greenbusch Group, Inc.  1900 West Nickerson Street Suite 201  Seattle  206-378-0569  yes    Sub Contractor
The Underhill Company  800 Hiawatha Place South Apt C  Seattle  3603764270  yes    Other
Third Sector Intelligence, Inc.  810 Third Avenue, Suite 258   Seattle  2066952496  yes    Sub Contractor
Toole Design Group, LLC  8484 Georgia Avenue Suite 800  Silver Spring  3019271900  yes    Sub Contractor
Transportation Engineering Northwest, LLC  11400 SE 8th Street Suite 200  Bellevue  425-250-5004  yes    Other
Triunity Engineering & Management, Inc.  801 Second Ave, Ste 800   Seattle  4257775228       Sub Contractor
Utility Mapping Services, Inc. ( UMS)  3497 East Calvary Road Suite 206   Duluth  2187288087  yes    Other
Value Management Consulting, Inc  12308 235TH Place NE  Redmond  4258852185  yes    Sub Contractor
Vanir Construction Management  10900 NE 8th St. Suite 1486  Bellevue  425-577-0095  yes    Sub Contractor
VIA Architecture Inc.  1809 Seventh Ave Ste 800   Seattle  2062845624       Sub Contractor
Virginkar & Associates, Inc.  1501 E. Orangethorpe Avenue, Suite 200   Fullerton  7149931000  yes    Sub Contractor
Walker Consultants  2101 Fourth Avenue Ste 1210   Seattle  206.745.9555  yes    Sub Contractor
Walsh Construction Company II, LLC  16400 Southcenter Pkwy Suite 501  Tukwila  2063900951  yes    Other
Westcoast Industrial Electric Company Inc  PO Box 15390   Seattle  206-729-0703  yes    Prime Contractor
Wood Canada Limited  #600 - 4445 Lougheed Hwy   Burnaby  6042956351  yes    Prime Contractor
WSP USA  999 Third Avenue, 32nd Floor   Seattle  206-382-6343       Prime Contractor
WSP USA Inc.  999 Third Avenue Suite 3200  Seattle  2063825200  yes    Prime Contractor
Summary
INTERESTED SUPPLIERS ~ 119
- Full Document Takers (109)
  • Document Takers - Online (109)
  • Document Takers - Pick-up (0)
Related Bid Information
  • OA 0160-19 FINAL RFQ.pdf
  • OA 0160-19 Pre-Proposal Meeting 3.0.pptx
  • OA0160-19 Pre-Proposal Meeting Attendees.pdf
  • Clarification No 1.pdf
  • OA 0160-19 Clarification 2 Addendum 1.pdf
  • WSP NOlA Letter.pdf
  • Pre-Proposal Meeting Presentation
  • Clarification 1
  • Clarification 2 Addendum 1
  • Notice of Intent to Negotiate
  • NOIA
Category(ies) Selected
  • Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • Land Subdivision
  • Specialty Trade Contractors
  • Electrical Contractors
  • Support Activities for Transportation
  • Support Activities for Rail Transportation
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • Architectural Services*
  • Engineering Services*
  • Drafting Services
  • Building Inspection Services
  • Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services*
  • Other Specialized Design Services
  • Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • Other Management Consulting Services
  • Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • Administrative and Support Services
  • Office Administrative Services
  • Document Preparation Services
  • All Other Business Support Services
  • Repair and Maintenance
  • Other Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
  • Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance